Central Bank Of India Safai Karmachari / Sub Staff Online Form 2024| Central Bank Recruitment 2024

Central Bank Of India Safai Karmachari / Sub Staff Online Form 2024| Central Bank Recruitment 2024: The Central Bank of India (CBI) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of 484 Posts of Safai Karmchari cum Sub Staff and/or Sub Staff 2024-25. The Central Bank of India Sub Staff Notification has been released and the online application form will be accepted from 21 to 27 June 2024. The candidates who applied earlier for the Central Bank Sub Staff Vacancy 2024, need not to apply again

Central Bank Recruitment 2024-Overviews

Recruitment OrganizationCentral Bank of India (CBI)
Post NameSafai Karmchari/ Sub-Staff
Advt No.RECRUITMENT OF SAFAI KARMACHARI CUM SUB-STAFF AND/ OR SUB-STAFF 2024-25
Vacancies484
Job LocationAll India
CategoryCentral Bank of India Recruitment 2024
Official Websitecentral bank of India. co.in

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 21-06-2024 (Re Open)
  • Last Date Apply Online : 27-06-2024 
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 27-06-2024
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : July / August 2024

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.850/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.175/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Central Bank Safai Karamchari Notification 2023 :  Age Limit as on 31/03/2023

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 26 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Central Bank of India Safai Karmachari / Sub Staff Recruitment 2023-2024 Rules

Central Bank Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2023 : Vacancy Details  Total : 484 Post

Post NameTotal PostCentral Bank of India Safai Karamchari Eligibility
Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff484Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.Knowledge of Applied State Local Language.More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari Exam 2023 :  State Wise Vacancy Details 2023

StateLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshEnglish, Hindi & Urdu33082116078
BiharEnglish & Hindi36082012076
Delhi NCTEnglish & Hindi100205030121
RajasthanEnglish & Hindi230511090755
Madhya PradeshEnglish & Hindi120203030424
JharkhandEnglish & Hindi090202020520
ChhattisgarhEnglish & Hindi08010010414
MaharashtraEnglish, Hindi, Marathi & Konkani5412311110118
OdishaEnglish, Hindi & Odia02000002
GujaratEnglish, Hindi & Gujarati310821051176

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Online Re Open NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join WhatsApp ChannelClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read More:

Leave a Comment