New-Project-22

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026

🏭 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) has announced an exciting recruitment opportunity for Artisan Grade-IV Recruitment 2027 under Advertisement No. 01/2026. 📢 This recruitment drive aims to fill 660 Artisan vacancies across various trades at BHEL’s manufacturing units. 🔧 Selected candidates will be required to serve at their allotted manufacturing unit for a minimum of 20 years from the date of joining. 🏢 Eligible Indian citizens can submit their online applications through the official BHEL website at careers.bhel.in. 🌐 The online application process will begin on 21st October 2026 and continue until 18th November 2026. 📅 Interested candidates are advised to review the official notification carefully and complete their applications before the deadline. ✅

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026

WWW.BHARATJOBRESULT.COM

📋 Details✅ Information
🏢 OrganizationBharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
💼 Post NameArtisan Grade-IV
🔢 Total Vacancies660 Posts
🔧 TradesVarious Trades
📢 Advertisement No.01/2026
📅 Application Start Date21 October 2026
⏳ Last Date to Apply18 November 2026
🏭 Job LocationBHEL Manufacturing Units
📌 Minimum Service Period20 Years at the Allocated Unit
📝 Application ModeOnline
🌐 Official Websitecareers.bhel.in
📆 Recruitment Year2027

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 21-10-2026
  • Application Last Date: 18-11-2026
  • Tentative Exam Date: 11-12-2026

Application Fee

  • UR/ EWS/ OBC: Rs.1072/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD: Rs.472/-
  • The payment can made through Internet banking/ Debit card/ Credit Card etc.

Age Limits 

  • Age as on : 01-10-2026
  • Gen/ EWS: 27 Years
  • OBC (NCL): 30 Years
  • SC/ ST: 32 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Total Post

660 Posts

Class 10th plus National Trade Certificate (NTC / ITI) plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) in the respective trade with not less than 60% marks for General & OBC candidates and 55% marks for SC & ST candidates in both NTC/ ITI and NAC.

PostTotalBAPHPVPEDNSBDHEEPHPEPHEPTPHPBP
Fitter27848603162010192280
Welder104625226031050
Turner5210606522300
Machinist101714031423151015
Electrician904620212518185
Electronics Mechanic230320000000
Foundryman12060130200
Total66075120453060606060150

BHEL Examination for induction as Artisans has 120 Objective type multiple choice questions with four Options. The questions and options are trilingual i.e. in Hindi and English and one more vernacular language, based on candidate preference. (Except for Foundryman and Electronics Mechanic Trades).

SubjectQuestionsDuration
Questions on Trade7090 minutes
Questions on Engg/ Calculations30
Questions on Test of Reasoning20
Total120

Selected candidates will work as “Temporary Artisans” for a period of one year during which they will be paid consolidated wages of Rs 24,000 per Month. On successful completion of this temporary period, they will be regularized in the regular establishment as Artisan Grade-IV and placed at the minimum of the scale of pay of Rs.29500 – Rs.65,000/- with applicable allowances in vogue at the time of regularization.

  • Visit the official website: **https://careers.bhel.in**
  • Open the Artisan Grade-IV Recruitment 2027 link.
  • Register and fill out the online application form.
  • Upload the required documents and photograph.
  • Pay the application fee, if applicable.
  • Verify all details and submit the application form.
  • Download or print the application form for future reference.
Apply Online Link Active On 21.10.2026
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Check Official NotificationClick Here
Join WhatsAppClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Scroll to Top